Skip to content

Ownership Summary

Unitholders
 HoldersValue ($MM)% O/SUnits
Institution1401,516.6471.152,898,140
Mutual Fund47121.6910.88,053,611
Insider *10.001.51,145,047
*Insider values reflect direct beneficial ownership.
Rotation
 HoldersValue Chg ($MM)% O/SUnit Change
Buyers4525.162.92,152,923
Sellers114-84.598.9-6,639,863
Net---59.436.0-4,486,940
Concentration
 Value ($MM)% O/SUnits
Top 10 Inst.1,419.8661.545,707,641
Top 20 Inst.1,466.8866.149,133,093
Top 50 Inst.1,502.2670.052,080,241
Total Inst.1,516.6471.152,898,140
Style
 HoldersValue ($MM)% Inst UnitsUnits
Other38179.1370.914,702,526
    Hedge Fund13107.9741.88,657,277
    Broker Dealer1239.2516.33,369,243
    GARP1231.8812.92,673,985
    Specialty1.020.02,021
Value2335.6114.63,024,494
    Deep Value726.1610.82,244,975
    Core Value169.463.8779,519
Growth3223.339.31,929,184
    Core Growth2220.498.11,685,361
    Growth92.521.0216,510
    Aggressive Growth1.320.127,313
Income85.362.2460,264
    Yield74.872.0418,264
    Income Value1.490.242,000
Index84.802.0410,828
Top Holders
 Units Held% O/SUnit ChangeFiling Date
Alliance Holdings GP, L.P.31,088,33841.8002/13/15
Energy Income Partners LLC5,208,5687.0605,33103/31/16
Bank of America Merrill Lynch (US)1,840,3002.5-134,48103/31/16
The Magnolia Group, LLC1,795,5362.4126,20903/31/16
Edge Asset Management, Inc.1,596,8112.252,11203/31/16
NFJ Investment Group LLC1,509,2002.0-189,02603/31/16
Craft (Joseph W III)716,9021.0002/13/15
Deutsche Asset Management Americas687,8900.9-8,70103/31/16
Renaissance Technologies LLC687,8900.915,20003/31/16
Credit Suisse Securities (USA) LLC576,2060.8-68,44203/31/16
Ownership data based on most recent publicly available data according to Thomson Financial.
ARLP (Common Unit)
05/24/16 4:00 p.m. ET
Current Price$14.54
Change Stock is Down 0.27
Volume346,341
Day High$14.97
Intraday Low$14.42
Detailed Quote >
Unitholder Tools
Printer Friendly Version   Printer Friendly
E-mail this page  E-mail this page
RSS   RSS Feeds
E-mail Alerts E-mail Alerts
Download Financial Tear Sheet   Financial Tear Sheet