Skip to content

Ownership Summary

Unitholders
 HoldersValue ($MM)% O/SUnits
Institution150827.3672.654,001,037
Mutual Fund44184.4611.38,388,787
Insider *9.001.0764,597
*Insider values reflect direct beneficial ownership.
Rotation
 HoldersValue Chg ($MM)% O/SUnit Change
Buyers61106.866.54,803,946
Sellers61-53.593.3-2,415,961
Net--53.273.22,387,985
Concentration
 Value ($MM)% O/SUnits
Top 10 Inst.646.7361.245,512,486
Top 20 Inst.720.8465.949,037,156
Top 50 Inst.801.3770.952,713,795
Total Inst.829.7772.854,110,037
Style
 HoldersValue ($MM)% Inst UnitsUnits
Other41330.0566.714,868,813
    Hedge Fund14202.1540.99,110,744
    Broker Dealer1668.2613.83,073,163
    GARP1059.5912.02,683,144
    Specialty1.040.01,762
Value2389.4018.14,024,944
    Deep Value868.2113.73,060,044
    Core Value1521.194.3964,900
Growth3033.606.91,525,205
    Core Growth2227.715.71,259,387
    Growth75.531.1249,290
    Aggressive Growth1.370.116,528
Income1313.172.7593,983
    Yield99.191.9414,175
    Income Value43.990.8179,808
Index79.271.9417,017
Top Holders
 Units Held% O/SUnit ChangeFiling Date
Alliance Holdings GP, L.P.31,088,33841.8002/11/16
Energy Income Partners LLC6,494,4768.71,029,94509/30/16
The Magnolia Group, LLC1,434,5681.9-376,96809/30/16
NFJ Investment Group LLC1,327,5001.8-178,40009/30/16
Edge Asset Management, Inc.1,314,8431.8-46,82109/30/16
Acadian Asset Management LLC1,208,2011.6604,45512/31/16
Bank of America Merrill Lynch (US)745,8131.0-163,64909/30/16
J.P. Morgan Securities LLC741,4051.0-46,91009/30/16
Goldman Sachs & Company, Inc.590,0310.818,25209/30/16
JP Morgan Asset Management567,3110.8567,31109/30/15
Ownership data based on most recent publicly available data according to Thomson Financial.
ARLP (Common Unit)
01/23/17 4:00 p.m. ET
Current Price$21.75
Change Stock is Down 0.3
Volume481,767
Day High$22.25
Intraday Low$21.70
Detailed Quote >
Unitholder Tools
Printer Friendly Version   Printer Friendly
E-mail this page  E-mail this page
RSS   RSS Feeds
E-mail Alerts E-mail Alerts
Download Financial Tear Sheet   Financial Tear Sheet
Updated 01/21/17
Most Viewed Links
1.Overview
2.SEC Filings
3.Alliance Resource Partners, L.P. and Alliance Holdings GP, L.P. Announce Fourth Quarter 2016 Earnings Conference Call
4.Recent Presentations
5.Annual Report
* Data collected 01/13/17 - 01/20/17