Skip to content

Ownership Summary

Unitholders
 HoldersValue ($MM)% O/SUnits
Institution147601.4171.753,325,641
Mutual Fund47118.3411.08,166,512
Insider *10.001.1787,597
*Insider values reflect direct beneficial ownership.
Rotation
 HoldersValue Chg ($MM)% O/SUnit Change
Buyers5232.993.62,641,293
Sellers76-54.435.9-4,416,113
Net---21.442.4-1,774,820
Concentration
 Value ($MM)% O/SUnits
Top 10 Inst.494.2261.245,490,889
Top 20 Inst.547.1865.949,009,198
Top 50 Inst.587.0970.452,349,349
Total Inst.601.4171.753,325,641
Style
 HoldersValue ($MM)% Inst UnitsUnits
Other40185.3870.015,052,830
    Hedge Fund14111.3740.88,763,155
    Broker Dealer1239.2715.73,369,774
    GARP1334.7313.62,917,880
    Specialty1.020.02,021
Value2341.9415.33,276,421
    Deep Value832.2511.62,494,660
    Core Value159.693.6781,761
Growth3423.709.01,939,536
    Core Growth2420.747.91,695,713
    Growth92.521.0216,510
    Aggressive Growth1.430.127,313
Income87.422.5539,927
    Yield76.932.3497,927
    Income Value1.490.242,000
Index84.801.9410,828
Top Holders
 Units Held% O/SUnit ChangeFiling Date
Alliance Holdings GP, L.P.31,088,33841.8002/11/16
Energy Income Partners LLC5,208,5687.0605,33103/31/16
Bank of America Merrill Lynch (US)1,840,3002.5-134,48103/31/16
The Magnolia Group, LLC1,795,5362.4126,20903/31/16
Edge Asset Management, Inc.1,596,8112.252,11203/31/16
NFJ Investment Group LLC1,509,2002.0-189,02603/31/16
Deutsche Asset Management Americas687,8900.9-8,70103/31/16
Renaissance Technologies LLC687,8900.915,20003/31/16
Credit Suisse Securities (USA) LLC576,2060.8-68,44203/31/16
NNIP Advisors B.V.500,1500.7285,15003/31/16
Ownership data based on most recent publicly available data according to Thomson Financial.
ARLP (Common Unit)
07/29/16 4:00 p.m. ET
Current Price$19.25
Change Stock is Up 0.12
Volume351,228
Day High$19.35
Intraday Low$19.01
Detailed Quote >
Unitholder Tools
Printer Friendly Version   Printer Friendly
E-mail this page  E-mail this page
RSS   RSS Feeds
E-mail Alerts E-mail Alerts
Download Financial Tear Sheet   Financial Tear Sheet
Updated 07/12/16
Most Viewed Links
1.SEC Filings
2.Overview
3.Recent Presentations
4.Quarterly Results
5.Annual Report
* Data collected 07/04/16 - 07/11/16