Skip to content

Ownership Summary

Unitholders
 HoldersValue ($MM)% O/SUnits
Institution146655.8569.551,715,223
Mutual Fund44129.2510.57,805,476
Insider *10.001.0770,597
*Insider values reflect direct beneficial ownership.
Rotation
 HoldersValue Chg ($MM)% O/SUnit Change
Buyers5642.363.62,670,322
Sellers79-82.907.5-5,603,563
Net---40.543.9-2,933,241
Concentration
 Value ($MM)% O/SUnits
Top 10 Inst.539.1660.044,586,665
Top 20 Inst.589.5263.947,535,676
Top 50 Inst.637.5068.150,616,033
Total Inst.655.8569.551,715,223
Style
 HoldersValue ($MM)% Inst UnitsUnits
Other42231.9471.814,267,522
    Hedge Fund16147.9345.28,976,467
    Broker Dealer1442.7513.62,712,382
    GARP1141.2313.02,576,652
    Specialty1.030.02,021
Value2452.5216.73,317,339
    Deep Value839.3112.52,492,583
    Core Value1613.214.2824,756
Growth3017.635.41,077,604
    Core Growth2213.934.2842,312
    Growth73.281.1207,979
    Aggressive Growth1.430.127,313
Income88.762.8556,074
    Yield66.512.1412,974
    Income Value22.260.7143,100
Index75.621.8355,699
Top Holders
 Units Held% O/SUnit ChangeFiling Date
Alliance Holdings GP, L.P.31,088,33841.8002/11/16
Energy Income Partners LLC5,464,5317.4255,96306/30/16
The Magnolia Group, LLC1,811,5362.416,00006/30/16
NFJ Investment Group LLC1,505,9002.0-3,30006/30/16
Edge Asset Management, Inc.1,361,6641.8-235,14706/30/16
Bank of America Merrill Lynch (US)909,4621.2-930,83806/30/16
J.P. Morgan Securities LLC788,3151.1332,46006/30/16
Morgan Stanley Investment Management Inc. (US)642,4340.9155,26806/30/16
Goldman Sachs & Company, Inc.571,7790.8439,02906/30/16
Acadian Asset Management LLC442,7060.6244,30906/30/16
Ownership data based on most recent publicly available data according to Thomson Financial.
ARLP (Common Unit)
08/31/16 4:00 p.m. ET
Current Price$20.39
Change Stock is Up 0.18
Volume309,924
Day High$20.56
Intraday Low$19.93
Detailed Quote >
Unitholder Tools
Printer Friendly Version   Printer Friendly
E-mail this page  E-mail this page
RSS   RSS Feeds
E-mail Alerts E-mail Alerts
Download Financial Tear Sheet   Financial Tear Sheet
Updated 08/31/16
Most Viewed Links
1.SEC Filings
2.Recent Presentations
3.Overview
4.Annual Report
5.Alliance Resource Partners, L.P. Reports Solid Quarterly Financial and Operating Results; Maintains Quarterly Cash Distribution of $0.4375 Per Unit; Updates Guidance
* Data collected 08/23/16 - 08/30/16