Skip to content

Ownership Summary

Unitholders
 HoldersValue ($MM)% O/SUnits
Institution146656.3469.651,724,804
Mutual Fund45136.7710.47,706,174
Insider *10.001.0770,597
*Insider values reflect direct beneficial ownership.
Rotation
 HoldersValue Chg ($MM)% O/SUnit Change
Buyers5442.123.62,652,178
Sellers49-61.095.0-3,731,249
Net---18.971.5-1,079,071
Concentration
 Value ($MM)% O/SUnits
Top 10 Inst.539.1660.044,586,665
Top 20 Inst.589.5263.947,535,676
Top 50 Inst.637.9368.150,625,614
Total Inst.656.3469.651,724,804
Style
 HoldersValue ($MM)% Inst UnitsUnits
Other42231.9471.714,267,522
    Hedge Fund16147.9345.18,976,467
    Broker Dealer1442.7513.62,712,382
    GARP1141.2313.02,576,652
    Specialty1.030.02,021
Value2452.9916.73,326,920
    Deep Value839.3212.52,492,583
    Core Value1613.674.2834,337
Growth3017.635.41,077,604
    Core Growth2213.934.2842,312
    Growth73.281.1207,979
    Aggressive Growth1.430.127,313
Income88.762.8556,074
    Yield66.512.1412,974
    Income Value22.260.7143,100
Index75.621.8355,699
Top Holders
 Units Held% O/SUnit ChangeFiling Date
Alliance Holdings GP, L.P.31,088,33841.8002/11/16
Energy Income Partners LLC5,464,5317.4255,96306/30/16
The Magnolia Group, LLC1,811,5362.416,00006/30/16
NFJ Investment Group LLC1,505,9002.0-3,30006/30/16
Edge Asset Management, Inc.1,361,6641.8-235,14706/30/16
Bank of America Merrill Lynch (US)909,4621.2-930,83806/30/16
J.P. Morgan Securities LLC788,3151.1332,46006/30/16
Morgan Stanley Investment Management Inc. (US)642,4340.9155,26806/30/16
Goldman Sachs & Company, Inc.571,7790.8439,02906/30/16
Acadian Asset Management LLC442,7060.6244,30906/30/16
Ownership data based on most recent publicly available data according to Thomson Financial.
ARLP (Common Unit)
09/30/16 4:00 p.m. ET
Current Price$22.18
Change Stock is Up 0.15
Volume219,169
Day High$22.65
Intraday Low$22.05
Detailed Quote >
Unitholder Tools
Printer Friendly Version   Printer Friendly
E-mail this page  E-mail this page
RSS   RSS Feeds
E-mail Alerts E-mail Alerts
Download Financial Tear Sheet   Financial Tear Sheet
Updated 09/30/16
Most Viewed Links
1.SEC Filings
2.Overview
3.Recent Presentations
4.Annual Report
5.Quarterly Results
* Data collected 09/22/16 - 09/29/16