Skip to content

Ownership Summary

Unitholders
 HoldersValue ($MM)% O/SUnits
Institution147796.6270.652,507,046
Mutual Fund42174.3110.77,961,331
Insider *9.001.0767,597
*Insider values reflect direct beneficial ownership.
Rotation
 HoldersValue Chg ($MM)% O/SUnit Change
Buyers5671.474.33,224,622
Sellers75-60.203.7-2,711,299
Net--11.260.7513,323
Concentration
 Value ($MM)% O/SUnits
Top 10 Inst.631.7960.344,855,640
Top 20 Inst.699.8364.547,946,956
Top 50 Inst.770.3169.051,280,173
Total Inst.796.6270.652,507,046
Style
 HoldersValue ($MM)% Inst UnitsUnits
Other41328.3070.714,615,040
    Hedge Fund15213.0145.79,437,535
    Broker Dealer1567.3614.73,037,125
    GARP1047.8910.42,138,618
    Specialty1.040.01,762
Value2174.9516.43,390,701
    Deep Value854.4911.92,455,949
    Core Value1320.464.5934,752
Growth3031.907.01,449,205
    Core Growth2226.005.71,183,387
    Growth75.531.2249,290
    Aggressive Growth1.370.116,528
Income1313.172.9593,983
    Yield99.192.0414,175
    Income Value43.990.9179,808
Index67.841.7353,094
Top Holders
 Units Held% O/SUnit ChangeFiling Date
Alliance Holdings GP, L.P.31,088,33841.8002/11/16
Energy Income Partners LLC6,494,4768.71,029,94509/30/16
The Magnolia Group, LLC1,434,5681.9-376,96809/30/16
NFJ Investment Group LLC1,327,5001.8-178,40009/30/16
Edge Asset Management, Inc.1,314,8431.8-46,82109/30/16
Bank of America Merrill Lynch (US)745,8131.0-163,64909/30/16
J.P. Morgan Securities LLC741,4051.0-46,91009/30/16
Acadian Asset Management LLC603,7460.8161,04009/30/16
Goldman Sachs & Company, Inc.590,0310.818,25209/30/16
Morgan Stanley Investment Management Inc. (US)514,9200.7-127,51409/30/16
Ownership data based on most recent publicly available data according to Thomson Financial.
ARLP (Common Unit)
12/07/16 2:48 p.m. ET
Current Price$25.71
Change Stock is Up 0.66
Volume334,281
Day High$25.90
Intraday Low$25.10
Detailed Quote >
Unitholder Tools
Printer Friendly Version   Printer Friendly
E-mail this page  E-mail this page
RSS   RSS Feeds
E-mail Alerts E-mail Alerts
Download Financial Tear Sheet   Financial Tear Sheet
Updated 12/07/16
Most Viewed Links
1.Overview
2.SEC Filings
3.Recent Presentations
4.Annual Report
5.Alliance Resource Partners, L.P. Reports Increased Quarterly Sales Volumes, Net Income and EBITDA; Maintains Quarterly Cash Distribution of $0.4375 Per Unit; Increases Guidance
* Data collected 11/29/16 - 12/06/16